Add to cart

First page Previous page Next page Last page

Scroller Pause scroller Close scroller

Total to pay
GBP 0.00

SORTED by

length of time in our stock, shortest first

Click below to sort by

Title

Author

Price

Year

Time

Booksort logo

Quick search      or Easy search 

  Close POSTAGE INCLUDED, NO HIDDEN CHARGES.   Postage is already included in all the prices you see here and there will be no nasty surprises at the checkout.

We only charge the actual postage cost. If you buy more than one item we calculate any saving and deduct it from your total price.
Choose your destination at the top of the page. Change speed to Faster if it's urgent. All prices will be updated immediately.

Viewing page 1 of 556: items 1 to 20 of 11116

View next page or page 6 11 21 51 101 201 301 501 556 .  Show 5 10 40 100 items on each page.

  Add  £10.69   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Riverhead Books, 2010, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 1594487731 / 9781594487736

Fine. First edition & printing. Looks unused and close to pristine. Unclipped dustjacket, fine with very faint cover marks. Stock number 35031

  Add  £2.94   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music, 1953, Paperback. Main language English

Good. Pencil notes on about 4 pages, otherwise very good. Slight cover marks. Stock number 35030

  Add  £3.35   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Cassell Illustrated The Royal Horticultural Society, 2003, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 1844030199 / 9781844030194

Fine. First edition & printing. Looks unread. Trace of small label on front. Illustrated in colour. Stock number 35029

  Add  £5.39   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Spring Hill, 2010, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 1905862288 / 9781905862283

Fine. Looks mostly unused. Slight corner bumps. Stock number 35028

  Add  £10.68   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

British Broadcasting Corporation, 1972, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0563196025 / 9780563196020

Very good. First edition & printing. ISBN 0563196025. Looks little used. Slight cover marks. Words and music for various instruments. Illustrated. Stock number 35027

Click to enlarge. Picture of Your First PondYour First Pond  by  Dick Mills

  Add  £2.94   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

t.f.h., no date, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 1852790814 / 9781852790813

Very good. Slight cover marks. Stock number 35026

Click to enlarge. Picture of How To Care For Your RabbitHow To Care For Your Rabbit  by  Louise Brown

  Add  £3.35   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Kingdom Books, 2001, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 1852791675 / 9781852791674

Very good. Looks little used. Some cover fading. Has had pencil price on first page. Illustrated in colour. Stock number 35025

  Add  £8.90   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1989, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 0866228810 / 9780866228817

Fine. First edition & printing. Looks unused. Close to pristine. From UK. Stock number 35024

Click to enlarge. Picture of Collecting Movie MemorabiliaCollecting Movie Memorabilia  by  Sol Chaneles

  Add  £10.90   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Arco Publishing Company, Inc., 1977, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0668047887 / 9780668047883

Very good. First edition & printing. Little sign of use. Slight edge tanning. Slight bumps to corners. Small price label on front (£1.50). Illustrated. Stock number 35023

  Add  £8.60   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Sanctuary Inns Limited, 1995, Paperback. Main language English

Fine. Looks unread. Illustrated in colour. 40 pages. Stock number 35022

Click to enlarge. Picture of Drama And Theatre ArtsDrama And Theatre Arts  by  RA Banks

  Add  £12.19   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM Top of page 

Hodder & Stoughton, 1992, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 0340371625 / 9780340371626

Very good. Looks mostly unused. Very slight cover wear. Pencil date and price on front endpaper. Stock number 35021

Click to enlarge. Picture of MoreMore  by  Tom Glazer

  Add  £6.68   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Berry Music Co. Ltd., 1956, Sheet Music. Main language English

Good. Name and pencil price on front, otherwise very good. 4-page sheet music for song recorded by Jimmy Young (You're more than life to me ...). Stock number 35020

Click to enlarge. Picture of The Principality Of MonacoThe Principality Of Monaco  by  René Novella

  Add  £4.15   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Bonechi, 1998, Paperback. Main language English. ISBN 8870094189 / 9788870094183

Very good. Looks mostly unused. Corners slightly bumped. Pencil date and price on front endpaper. Faint liquid stain on last page. Illustrated in colour. Front endpaper referring to EPCA conference. Stock number 35019

  Add  £8.90   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Boosey & Hawkes, 1999, Paperback. Main language English

Fine. Little sign of use. A couple of page corners creased. Microjazz level 4. Piano music. Stock number 35018

  Add  £25.68   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Music Sales Ltd., 1974, Sheet Music. Main language English

Near fine. Little sign of use. Pencil date and price on front. 8-page piano sheet music with guitar chords. Stock number 35017

  Add  £8.09   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Brass Wind Educational Supplies Company, 1988, Paperback. Main language English

Very good. Inside clean and looks little used. Small nick to foredge. Slight cover marks. 9 tunes. Piano and solo. Stock number 35016

Click to enlarge. Picture of The Story Of San MicheleThe Story Of San Michele  by  Axel Munthe

  Add  £4.45   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

John Murray, 1949, Hardback. Main language English. ISBN 0719509831 / 9780719509834

Good. No ISBN. Some tanning, otherwise very good for age. Writing on blank front endpaper. Some cover marks. No dust jacket. With photographs. Albemarle Library. Stock number 35011

  Add  £7.19   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Cassell, 1981, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0304304972 / 9780304304974

Very good. First edition & printing. Inside mostly fine and looks little used. Slight cover and edge marks. Pencil price on front endpaper. Unclipped dustjacket with some marks. With photographs. Stock number 35010

  Add  £7.90   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

The Macmillan Press Ltd, 1975, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0333180798 / 9780333180792

Very good. First edition & printing. Inside mostly fine with little sign of use. Very slight edge marks. Remains of book plate inside front cover. Pencil price on front endpaper. Some marks on boards, possibly from being wet. Unclipped dustjacket with some marks and wear to extremities. Stock number 35009

Click to enlarge. Picture of Dictionary Of Bible WordsDictionary Of Bible Words  by  John Eddison

  Add  £6.39   including Second Class post to UNITED KINGDOM

Scripture Union, 1978, Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. ISBN 0854215395 / 9780854215393

Near fine. First edition & printing. HARDBACK. Looks unread. Edges and endpapers very slightly tanned. 1 page has been wrinkled in manufacture. Corners very slightly bumped. Unclipped dustjacket, very good with very minor storage signs and gift label on front flap. 126 pages. Stock number 35008

View next page or page 6 11 21 51 101 201 301 501 556 .  Show 5 10 40 100 items on each page.  Top of page

This web site is Copyright (c) 2004,2011,2012 Booksort and Axolotl